Scholarships

SCHOLARSHIPS GIVEN BY STATE GOVERNMENT

Nature of ScholarshipNo. of StudentSanctionAmountDisbursedUndisbursed
B.C Igraduate scholarship1991408391354115428
B.C.State scholarship7547729416666063
M.B.C scholarship1341069071007356172
ADBC STATE Scholarship1192134482098723576
ADBC State Scholarship(E.College)3883620747908830
Former Scholarship791945001897504750
Former Scholarship (E.College)401105001067503750
Beedi Scholarship133900039000-

 

SCHOLARSHIPS GIVEN BY THE INSTITUTION

S. No.Name of the ScholarshipEndowment Amount (Rs.)
1The Banumathy Chemistry Prize501
2The Professor T.S. Abiraman Memorial Prize500
3The Professor S.Bhuvaneswari Memorial Prize500
4The Mother Helen Scholarship 5000
5The Kanagasabai Tamil Kavithai Prize1000
6Dr. A. Chidambaranathan Prize1000
7The Auxilians Scholarship1501
8The Shri D.Ganesh Rao Memorial Scholarship5000
9The Leema Josephine Memorial Scholarship1000
10The D.Victor Lazarus Memorial Scholarship500
11The Regina Memorial Scholarship2500
12The Laura Vicuna Scholarship1500
13The Student’s Merit Scholarship1000
14The St. Joseph’s Scholarship1000
15The St. Agnes Scholarship1000
16St. Cecilia’s Prize10000
17The Sr. Eusebia’s Scholarship1750
18The Mother Rosella Marchese Memorial Scholarship1000
19The Sr. Antoinette Aloysius Scholarship4000
20The Mary Thomas Memorial Scholarship10000
21The Shri. G. Sathasiva Chettiyar Memorial Scholarship1000
22The Sr. Ethelvina Merit Scholarship10001
23The Mathematics Scholarship3000
24Laura Vicuna Sports Scholarship1000
25Dominic Savio Sports Scholarship1000
26Don Bosco Death Centenary Memorial Scholarship1000
27The Mother Georgina Scholarship1000
28The D.B. 88 Memorial Scholarship1000
29The Mathematics Scholarship3000
30Sebastian Memorial Chemistry Scholarship25000
31The Nehru Centenary Memorial Scholarship1250
32The Jeeva Krishna Pankajam Scholarship3000
33The Blessed Alphonsa Scholarship10000
34The Mother Marinella Castagno Scholarship1000
35The Chugi Bai Memorial Scholarship1000
36The Sr. Prescilla Fernando Scholarship1250
37The Celine D Souza Scholarship42000
38Bala Shyamala Scholarship3500
39Yedanapalli Scholarship3000
40Cell Biology and Genetics Scholarship3100
41G.U.C. Canteen Vellore Scholarship5000
42CMJ Jubilee Scholarship3600
43Sangeetha Scholarship10000
44Haridas Scholarship5000
45Rajeswari and G.Viswanathan Scholarship10000
46The Sathyabama Merit Scholarship5000
47Joe Ravinathan Scholarship 5000
48Rita Aruldass Scholarship10000
49The Isabella Joseph Scholarship22000
50The Venkatapathy Memorial Scholarship10000
51The Latha Arunachalam Endowment Scholarship5000
52The MDS Merit Scholarship3000
53Thomas George Cheriakunnel Merit Scholarship10000
54Golden Jubilee Endowment Award for Academic Excellence300000
55Auxichem Golden Jubilee Merit Scholarship10000
56Auxichem Golden Jubilee Merit Scholarship10000
57Auxichem Golden Jubilee Merit Scholarship10000
58Mrs. Kulandai Theresa Gabriel Scholarship20000
59Ayyakannu Gounder Scholarship5000
60Golden Jubilee Scholarship10000
61Golden Jubilee Scholarship10000
62St. Joseph’s Merit Scholarship10000
63Little Flower Merit Scholarship10000
64Auxichem Golden Jubilee Merit Scholarship10000
65Auxichem Golden Jubilee Merit Scholarship10000
66Auxichem Golden Jubilee Merit Scholarship10000
67Auxichem Golden Jubilee Merit Scholarship10000
68Auxichem Golden Jubilee Merit Scholarship10000
69Auxichem Golden Jubilee Merit Scholarship10000
70Auxichem Golden Jubilee Merit Scholarship10000
71K.V. Sambasiva Rao Memorial Scholarship6000
72Gowri Shanmugam Scholarship5001
73ACK-50 cum Saraswathi Ammal Memorial Scholarship10000
74Mahalakshmi Venkatapathy Reddy Memorial Scholarship10000
75Sr. Annie Endowment Scholarship15000
76Auxichem Golden Jubilee Award10000
77Auxichem Golden Jubilee Scholarship for the deserving I and II year students75000
78DIGIVISION Endowment Scholarship20000
79The Hindi Scholarship5000
80Providence Scholarship20000
81Srimathi Rajam (S.R.) Endowment Award10000
82 Past Pupils Scholarship6500
83Sr. Josephine Rani Endowment Scholarship5000
84Sr. Alphonsa Mary Merit Scholarship10000
85Sr. Alphonsa Mary Merit Scholarship20000
86Sr. Mary George Prize30000
87P.J. Thomas Memorial Scholarship10000
88Pulimparambil Thresiamma Thomas Memorial Scholarship10000
89The Prof. A. Maria Gabriel Scholarship18000
90Mrs. Meera Ganesh Endowment Award100000
91Barbara Award5000
92Sr. Alphonsa Yetukuri Award63700
93Einstein Scholarship4000
94P.P. Narayanan Scholarship10000
95The Rachelamma Rayappa Yettukuri Endowment Scholarship250000
96The Joyamma Jachariah Putti Endowment Scholarship100000